Granja de Render Online - SummuS

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Responsible for your data

 

Our Privacy Policy applies to the personal data that SummuS collects and uses. In fulfilment of that stipulated European Data Protection Regulation in force from 25 may 2018 onwards and with the Spanish regulations, we inform you that your personal data provided upon registration as a user on simpleanimation.com, as well as those you provide us via the “contact” section, will be added to an automated file, duly inscribed in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for which SummuS is responsible.

 

Identity: SummuS Render S.L.. (SummuS, hereafter), trading company with registered offices in Calle Albasanz, 14 Bis 2ºH de Madrid (CP 28037), Spain.

 

SummuS is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid in volume 11469, page 62, section 8, sheet M-180060, 1st inscription. VAT number: B74230061.

 

E-mail: info@summus.es

 

Contact Delegate Data Protection: +34 91 731 15 85


Purpose

 

The purpose for which the data are processed as simple animation.com users is to provide a quality service and continuous improvement of our processes which results in a better service for our clients. To this end, we require client data as well as statistics and technology which the use of the simpleanimation.com tool produces.

 

By contrast, when we are provided with personal data via the registration form or contact, the purpose for which the data are processed is that of contacting you to offer the best possible solution to the needs or worries you mention.

 

Accordingly, the user accepts in both cases to receive from SummuS, or linked third parties in their business sector, any relevant information relating to their different products and services.

In compliance with European Data Protection Regulation (“General Data Protection Regulation”) and with the Spanish regulations, these data will be cancelled on completion of the purpose for which the data will be used. The cancellation of data as a result of unsubscribing as a client, does not imply the cancellation of your consent to receive information relating to our products and services.


Legitimation

 

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution a Simple Animation agreement between you and SummuS Render, S.L.. We inform you that according to Spanish Law regarding European Data Protection Regulation (General Data Protection Regulation) and with the Spanish regulations, that your personal data will be added to a file named Simple Animation, for which SummuS Render S.L. is responsible, necessary for commercial management. SummuS is aware of the necessity to protect the privacy and intimacy rights of its users of this website. For this reason, the company protects personal data of all those with whom it negotiates in accordance with the legal demands regarding data protection.

 

 

Recipients


No personal data will be collected nor will it be passed on to third parties without your knowledge or consent. Your data will only be passed on the other companies of SummuS group only for administrative internal purposes.

 

At SummuS, we are particularly concerned about the privacy of the data given to us from our clients and users; we therefore guarantee the security and confidentiality of the information that you provide us, and the appropriate policies, technology and procedures are implemented which ensure the fulfillment of current law, with regard to the protection of personal data and the provision of services in the information society.


Rights

 

If you no longer wish to receive information relating to our products and services, you can reply to any of our means of communication to revoke your consent or, alternatively you can follow the procedure described below.

 

ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION AND PORTABILITY OF YOUR DATA AND THE LIMITATION OR OPPOSITION TO YOUR DATA TREATMENT. RIGHT TO WITHDRAW THE CONSENT GIVEN AND TO CLAIM BEFORE THE SUPERVISION AUTHORITY.

 

SummuS is the organization responsible for the all the data collected from the different sections on the simpleanimation.com website. If you wish, you can exercise these access, rectification, deletion and/or portability of your data and the limitation or opposition to your data treatment by sending a letter with a photocopy of your identity card to: SummuS Render., S.L. (SummuS), C/ Albasanz, 14 Bis 2ºH 28037 Madrid -España, or alternatively by email to the following email address: info@summus.es Additionally, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time as well as to make a claim before the corresponding supervision authority.

 

Origin

 

When using the term “data” in our Privacy Policy, we mean information that relates to you and allows us to identify you, either directly or in combination with other information that we may hold.

 

Your personal data may include for example your name, your contact details or information on how you use our website, or you interact with us, or your payment data.

 

We collect personal data from you, for example when you use our services or contact us.

 

 

Additional Information

 

SAFETY IN THE TREATMENT, PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF COMPUTER DATA

 

SummuS declares and warrants that it maintains safety standards for the use of your personal data in accordance with current legislation relating to data protection and security information. SummuS has also established all the technical and organizational means at its disposal in order to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid loss, incorrect usage, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by its users and clients, without prejudice to inform that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

 

LINKS

 

The privacy policy outlined here is applicable to the website and to the service of simpleanimation.com. The policy is not guaranteed in accesses to this site through outside links, nor in links from this site to other websites.

 

COOKIES

 

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are stored on the hard drive of the users computer through the web navigator in order to allow the systems to recognize the browser when visiting our website and with the purpose of making browsing on our website more simple. Cookies allow you to use personalized functions of the portal therefore we recommend you keep the cookies activated. However, if you prefer you can make your computer stop storing cookies. Most web browsers inform you of ways in which you can avoid accepting new cookies, receive a notification when you receive a new cookie and how to completely deactivate cookies. You should consult the help” area which is shown in your browsers toolbar.

 

SummuS does not use cookies at any times, and therefore does not collect any type of information via these means of the platform users nor of the desktops connected to the platform.

SummuS is not responsible, within the allowed limits of the European and Spanish regulations, for the legality of the contents on the websites of third parties whose links can be found on this website.

 

 

SECURITY

 

SummuS has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid loss, incorrect usage, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data which are treated in the ownership of the companys files. Security measures apply that are specified by the Spanish Law of Data Protection and the regulations of security measures in accordance with the personal data which are treated in ownership files.

 

 

CONDITIONS OF THE SERVICE

 

The use of simpleanimation.com is subject to the conditions of use which you should accept upon registration as a client and a user. You will be able to see these conditions in the corresponding contract which you will receive.

 

LEGAL ACTION

 

Any infringement of the industrial or intellectual property rights held by SummuS will be pursued in the appropriate jurisdiction for each case. SummuS Render Ltd. registered in the Mercantile Industry of Madrid in volume 11469, page 62, section 8, sheet M-180060, 1st inscription. VAT number: B74230061

 

 

VALIDITY AND AMENDMENT OF THE PRESENT DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

The current privacy policy is valid from May 13, 2018. SummuS reserves the right to amend its privacy policy in the event of a change to current legislation, case law doctrine or for its own business criteria. In the event of any change to this policy, the new text will be published to this website. SummuS reserves the right to amend its data protection policy in the event of a change to current legislation, case law doctrine or for its own business criteria. In the event of any change to this policy, the new text will be published to this website for the user to see.